<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d5928278461871651359\x26blogName\x3d~\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLACK\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://tforthaonguyen.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://tforthaonguyen.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-630073914273102816', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>

Friday, July 9, 2010


Thursday:
i had like some bad luck today or was it cause i'm just a lazy pig.
i missed 2 buses cause i took forever to get ready, 
when i left my house, and nearly reached the busstop the bus just goes right past me 
so i had to walk home and tell my dad to drive me to Quynh's place. 
we didn't end up cooking so yahs, we went hp for a little bit. 
i got some cute rings from equip aswell as maccas 
& a few hours after i got home my mum bought home maccas dinner box. 
i was like omfg, not in the mood to eat it LOL. 
but of course i ate some, i do not waste good food :D

when i was walking to the busstop, around 6:10 
just when i turned the corner, i saw the bus coming
i put my arms to signalise i want to get on that bus. 
i was just like 15 steps away from the busstop, 
but due to my bad luck today, it went right past me.
then i had to wait for another bus in the coldness :(
we took some webcam pics, here they are;

lisa / quynh / me

lisa / nancy / me

lisa / katherine / me


back - front
quynh / katherine / nancy / lisa / me

lisa & me 

as you can see i'm very gay doing the same poses and tilting my head the same way. 
it just suits me better i reckon, like you know how everyone 
has a different way of posing that compliments them, like some people 
look better straight-on, or to the left side of the head or the right. 
but some people are photogenic bitches, who suit any angle unlike moi.
hahah.

i did a little 'lookbook' shoot to show what i was wearing since 
i always wanted to do that for my blog readers. 
hope you like :)


shirt/dress - jayjays
coat/jacket - vintage
belt - vintage
necklace - factorie
stockings - target
oxfords - rubi shoes
lace gloves - supre
badge (on the belt) - diva


credits: to katherine the photographer :)


Sunday:
i decided to go to my favorite beach today, brighton beach.
it was such a nice day aswell, so i might as well.
but i didn't go to swim, just to stare into the ocean and listen to depressing music
LOL, i'm a gaybo.
it was nice to go alone, i really need to do it more often; so refreshing
but i wished it was deserted

oyeahs when i was waiting for a train at footscray, i was just standing there
when a metro worker behind the fence comes up to me but not literally.
this is how it went down:
* i look behind me
metro worker: do you know you have a long run down your stockings? (he means a hole)
me: yeahs
metro worker: alright, just letting you know
*he walks away
i was thinking what a sick perverted cunt, looking at my legs LOL :D

how mad is this damn coco-cola camera - i want one so bad

how good has desperate housewives been lately?
man the serial killer makes it so much more worthy of watching.
but the show freaks me out a bit, but so juicy at the same time.
i am sooo gonna watch the season finale next Monday :)


← Older / Newer →