<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d5928278461871651359\x26blogName\x3d~\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLACK\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://tforthaonguyen.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://tforthaonguyen.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-630073914273102816', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
my gosh
Saturday, March 6, 2010

last night, around 6 
i went to have a shower, then i knew my friend was gonna call me
to catch up on a whole load of shit. Since i havent spoken to her since Monday.
She called me around 7ish 
this is how it went 

tammy: hey thao 
thao: heyyy :)
tammy: you wanna 'explore the world' tonight
thao: what right now :O
tammy: yeah, we need to talk 
thao: where is there to explore
tammy: i dont know, anywhere :D

LOLOLL, asked my mum if i could go she freaken raged, i kept begging and begging. 
She ended up letting me go. Left my house around 7:30pm
Waited for the bus to catch to Footscray & then took another bus to her house. 

We decided to go hang out in the city, i love the city @ night. 
Yeah we talked about all the dramatic shit at State Library. 
It was awesome, these like roller skaters guy were such a distraction but anyways. 

I found out that my mum usually only rages at me cause shes worried about me going home and shit. I came home like @ midnight :O, lucky everyone was sleeping. 


fuck yeah, night to remember






← Older / Newer →