<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d5928278461871651359\x26blogName\x3d~\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLACK\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://tforthaonguyen.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://tforthaonguyen.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-630073914273102816', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
surveyyyy ;D
Saturday, January 16, 2010

1 - Have you ever been asked out?

Yes.


2 - Where was your default picture taken?

At friend's house.



3 - What's your middle name?

Ngoc or is it Thi :S



4 - Your current relationship status?

Single, -woot woot-



5 - Does your crush like you back?

I have no crush, yo



6 - What is your current mood?

Craving for ice cream.



7 - What color underwear are you wearing?

Hmmm, lemme check -peek into shorts-, yellow :)



8 - What color shirt are you wearing?

Faded red :L



9 - Missing something?

Old songs and photos, damn reformatted comp ):



10 - If you could go back in time and change something, what would you do?

Keeping all my friendships with my ex best friends.



11 - If you must be an animal for one day what would it be?

A cat.



12 - Ever had a near death experience?

Only in my nightmares D:



13 - Something you do a lot?

Go friends house. My second home.



14 - The song stuck in your head?

Vanilla Twilight - Owl City



15 - Who did you copy and paste this from?


16 - Name someone with the same birthday as you?

The devil/demon/the Oman, Chyeah 6/6/96



17 - When was the last time you cried?

I think it was year 4 or so. I get teary but don't cry often.



18 -Have you ever sung in front of a large audience?

Nahs, i'll suicide doing that.



19 - If you could have one super power what would it be?

Teleport anywhere i want, anytime.



20 - What's the first thing you notice about the opposite/same sex?

Face.



21 - What do you usually order from Starbucks?

Don't think i ever had something from Starbucks, god i suck



22 - What's your biggest secret?

I have no idea 


23 - Favorite color?

Rainbow, but im sort of drawn to blue.




24 - Do you still watch kiddie shows or TV shows?

I love Pokemon. (Y)



25 - What's on your wall?

Posters of hot guys/bands, that i really need to update. I'm over my jonas brothers days.



26 - What are you?

what the, a human.



27 - Do you speak any other language?

Yep, sure do. Vietnamese & learning Italian this year.



28 - What's your favorite smell?

The smell of the beach & saltwater.



29 - Describe your life in one word?

Rollercoaster.



30 - Have you ever kissed in the rain?

No.



31 - What are you thinking about right now?

The spiderman kissing scene, In which The O.C did a version of it, Seth & Summer kissing upside down in the rain. (remember it now?)



33 - What should you be doing?

Downloading music, Giving my Friends quick replies on msn. :@



34 - Who was the last person that made you upset/angry?

Angry? My friend lying saying i have so much bracelets on my wrist that it makes me look fat. Lies 24/7



35 - How often do you talk to God?

Once a week, i guess. Going church is awesome ;)



36 - Do you like working in the yard?

No comment. Yard as in backyard?



37 - If you could have any last name in the world, what would you want?
Supercalifragilisticexpialidocious


38 - Do you act differently around the person you like?

Yeah i do.



40 - Who was the last person to make you cry?

No names.



41- Is there one person in your life that can always make you smile?

Not one, all of my lovely friends. Giselle, Cindy, Alittia, Sandra, Tammy 



42- Do you wish someone would call you?

Cbf, grabbing the phone *looks at the phone*



43- Where did you get the shirt youre wearing?

Jayjays.



44- What are you listening to?

Almost Lover - A Fine Frenzy. Slow-mo music ftw!



45- Do you know anyone with the same first name as you?

Everywhere in Vietnam bruh!



46- Do you have any bruises?

Nope, i look after myself very well (A)



47- Anyone you're giving up on?

Maybe there is one, maybes theres not :l



48- Do you and your best friend look anything alike?

Not at all.



49- Do you think you've changed over the past year?

Yes to the max.



50- Is there something that happened in your past that you hate talking about?

Nope, im open i'll talk about anything thats happened in the past for me.



51- Have you ever cried in front of your number one?

I dont even have a 1# :(



52- Do you get jealous easily?

I can be.



53- What would your name be without the first two letters?

Ao. gross so taiwanese-like.



54- What do you currently hear right now?

Music & The Wind.



55- What kind of pants are you wearing?

Pants, Sleeping shorts.



56- Are you satisfied with what you currently have in life?

Yeah sure am, but i need more money :]

← Older / Newer →