<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d5928278461871651359\x26blogName\x3d~\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLACK\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://tforthaonguyen.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://tforthaonguyen.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-630073914273102816', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
facebook craze :Z
Thursday, January 28, 2010

1. Is it cute when guys kiss you on your forehead? 
super duper cute ;)




2. A big poofy dress or a short party dress? 
short party dress.


3. What would you do if you received a long love letter? 
smile & *sigh 


4. Group dates or single dates?
group dates since i'm antisocial 


5. Do you hate it when guys act different around their friends? 
yeah, i do.


6. Are diamonds a girls best friend? 
no, not to me.


7. Is your hair up or down today?
down just showered :)


8. Do you straighten your hair? 
yeah, most times 


9. Favorite mascara? 
cheapo ones that are free w/ magazines 


10. Do you get your nails done? 
nah, i'll do it myself


11. Small or large purses? 
large. 


12. In your purse, what are your must haves?
phone, lip balm, wallet?


13. Jeans or sweats?
jeans ( skinny ).


14. Do you wear clothes/shoes/jewelry thats uncomfortable?
nope, i can't last


15. Do you text message a lot? 
nope, never have credit ~


16. What would you do if you got pregnant? 
scream my arse off, call all my close friends


17. Whats your favorite color?
rainbow :L


18. Heels or flats?
i like heels, but not for my age.


19. Did you ever cry during a romantic movie? 
nope, i'm not THAT emotional


20. Would you ever leave the house without make-up on? 
yeah, no big deal.


21. Walmart or Target?
LOL, america shizzz, target all the way.


22. Do you wear collared shirts? 
i like it, very preppy & lookbook-ey


23. Do you like preppy boys?
sure do.


24. Do you think lip gloss is the best!? 
nope, i perfer lip balm


25. Do you own any big sunglasses?
no, don't suit my face shape. I prefer wayfarers.


26. How long does it take you to get ready in the morning?
30 - 60 min


27. Do you like to wear band-aids?
yeee, especially the ones with pictures on it


28. Do you like skater boys? 
fuck yeahhhh, they are one of my favourite 8)


29. Do you often wish there was something you could change? 
yeah, from time to time


30. Gold or silver?
both


31. Do you like to receive flowers?
yeahs, would make my day


32. Do you like surfer boys?
yeah sorta i like beach boys.


33. Do you dress up for the holidays?
i dress up all the time 


34. Do you like to wear dresses? 
i dont mind, but i rather wear skirts.


35. On a scale of 1-10 how much do guys confuse you?
7 cause im noob 


36. In the last 48 hours have you hung out with a guy? 
nah, i've been gay staying home.


37. Would you date a guy shorter than you? 
maybe. depending on personality 


38. Do you like to hold hands?
yes, but not sweaty ones :D


39. What is the youngest you would date?
13


40. What is the oldest you would date? 
i have to be married by 40, LOL, i dont wanna die alone.


41. What do you notice when you first meet a guy?
the face, the hair, the clothes, the shoes.


42. Is it hot when guys sweat?
ew, no


43. What is the best feature in a guy?
the fashion sense.


44. Do you like making eye contact?
i like it.


46. Would you kill for chocolate?
not kill, but i'll like it now.


47. Did you ever spend all day/night getting pretty for a guy? 
nah, i'm not like that.


48. On a scale from 1-10 how fun is shopping?
10 when im loaded $_$


49. Do you freak out if you miss your favorite show?
yeah for a second.


50. Do you yell a lot? 
i tend to without realising.


51. Do you wear sweatpants/pajamas to school/work?
nah bruh, i have uniform


52. Have you ever dressed unlike yourself to impress a guy?
nope, i don't change my appearance just for a guy/


53. Do you write a lot of mushy love poems?
nah, i'm not that lovey


54. What makeup could you not live w/ out? 
mascara & silver eyeliner


55. Do you fall in love easily? 
nope, actually never been in love.


56. Do you have cramps?
nah, hardly get it


57. Do you think you have the bestest friend ever? 
yeahs love you guys 'giselle, cindy, alittia, sandra, tammy'.

← Older / Newer →